Least Tern Sternula antillarum

Sections

References

Rosemartin, A., and C. van Riper. 2012. Breeding colonies of Least Terns (Sternula antillarum) in northern Sonora, Mexico, 2006–2008. Southwestern Naturalist 57: 342-345.

Recommended Citation

Least Tern (Sternula antillarum), In Neotropical Birds Online (T. S. Schulenberg, Editor). Cornell Lab of Ornithology, Ithaca, NY, USA. retrieved from Neotropical Birds Online: https://neotropical.birds.cornell.edu/Species-Account/nb/species/leater1